SC Straight Through Fast Connector
  • SC Straight Through Fast Connector
  • SC Straight Through Fast Connector
Short Description
 Model No.: CFO 15 FOC 17    Hits: 255
China SC Straight Through Fast Connector Manufacturer Carefiber offers single mode SC straight through fast connector, with return loss ≥ -40dB.

Key Specifications / Features

Specifications:
Code: CFO 15 FOC 17.
Applicable for:  Drop cable.Indoor cable (0.9/2.0/3.0MM).
Optical fiber diameter: 125μm (657A1 & 657A2).
Tight buffer diameter: 250μm.
Fiber mode: Single mode.
Operation time: with About 50s (no fiber cut).
Insert loss: ≤ 0.3dB (1310nm & 1550nm).
Return loss: ≥ -40dB.
Fastening strength of naked fiber: >5 N.
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder: >10 N.
Tensile strength: >50 N.
Using temperature: -40~+75℃.,
Mechanical durability (500 times): △ IL ≤ 0.3dB △ RL ≤ 5dB.
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times): △ IL ≤ 0.3dB △ RL ≤ 5dB.

Products Related to SC Straight Through Fast Connector


News & Events
Technical Articles
Navigation